Navigation Search

Former Residents

Class of 2015

         
         Ahmed Saleh

         Specialty: Spine
         Medical School: Dartmouth College, NH
         Fellowship: Spine; Louis A Goldstein Spine Surgery Fellowship, University of Rochester, NY

         Christopher Mileto
         
Specialty: Adult Reconstruction
         Medical School: New York Medical College, NY
         Fellowship: Adult Reconstruction; Hedley Orthopaedic Institute, AZ               

         Yvette Ho
         Specialty: Musculoskeletal Oncology
         Medical School: Georgetown University, DC
         Fellowship: Musculoskeletal Oncology; MD Anderson Cancer Center, TX

 

Class of 2014

Kevin Kang, MD
Specialty: Trauma
Medical School: UMDNJ New Jersey Medical School, NJ
Fellowship: University of Pittsburg, PA

Zachary Mallon, MD
Specialty: Trauma
Medical School: Michigan State University, College of Human Medicine, MI
Fellowship: Orthopaedic Trauma Surgeons of Northern California, CA

Class of 2013

Eric Eisemon, MD
Medical School: Medical College of Virginia
Specialty: Adult Reconstruction
Fellowship: Massachusetts General Hospital / Harvard Combined Orthopaedic Program, Boston, MA

Karthik Jonna, MD
Medical School: UMDNJ-Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Specialty: Adult Reconstruction
Fellowship: Columbia University Medical Center, New York, NY

Class of 2012

Archit Patel, MD
Medical School: Washington University in St. Louis
Specialty: Hand and Upper Extremity
Fellowship: University of Chicago

Philip Lahey, MD
Medical School: Tufts University School of Medicine
Specialty: Sports Medicine
Fellowship: Brown University

Norman Stone, MD
Medical School: Tufts University School of Medicine
Staff Orthopaedic Surgeon, US Air Force, Washington, DC

Class of 2011

Robert Getter, MD
Medical School: Autonomous University Of Guadalajara Mexico
Specialty: Spine Surgery
Fellowship: Spine Institute of Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ

David Hardeski, MD
Medical School: Drexel University College of Medicine, Philadelphia, PA
Specialty: Trauma
Fellowship: Adams R. Cowley Shock Trauma Center, Baltimore, MA

Class of 2010

Marc Kaye, MD
Medical School: Albert Einstein College of Medicine, Bronx, NY
Specialty: Hand & Upper Extremity
Fellowship: University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA

Stephen Ou, MD
Medical School: Nova Southeastern University, North Miami Beach, FL
Specialty: Sports Medicine
Fellowship: University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ

Class of 2009

Francisco Rubio, MD
Medical School: Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Specialty: Hand & Upper Extremity
Fellowship: Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH

Louise Boyce, MD
Medical School: Northeastern Ohio University College of Medicine, Rootstown, OH
Specialty: Pediatric
Fellowship: Nemours/Alfred I DuPont Hospital for Children, Wilmington, DE

Class of 2008

Howard Goodman, MD
Medical School: Albert Einstein College of Medicine, Bronx, NY
Specialty: Oncology
Fellowship: University of Medicine and Dentistry - New Jersey Medical School, Newark, NJ

Class of 2007

Lorenzo Gamez, MD
Medical School: Autonomous University Of Guadalajara Mexico
Specialty: Foot and Ankle
Fellowship: Mercy Medical Center/Union Memorial Hospital, Worcester, MA

Class of 2006

David Edelstein, MD
Medical School: Albert Einstein College of Medicine, Bronx, NY
Specialty: Hand & Upper Extremity
Fellowship: NYU Hospital for Joint Diseases, New York, NY

Ashok Dubey, MD
Medical School: New York University, New York, NY
Specialty: Hand & Upper Extremity
Fellowship: NYU Hospital for Joint Diseases, New York, NY

Abhay Patel, MD
Medical School: Boston University School of Medicine, Boston, MA
Specialty: Foot & Ankle
Fellowship: Michigan International Foot & Ankle Center, Pontiac, MI
Specialty: Sports & Knee
Fellowship: Orlando Regional Medical Center, Orlando, FL 

Class of 2005

Ki Soo Hwang, MD
Medical School: UMDNJ - New Jersey Medical School, Newark, NJ
Specialty: Spine Surgery
Fellowship: University of California, San Francisco, CA

Class of 2004 

Craig Weinstein, MD
Medical School: Tulane University School of Medicine, New Orleans, LA
Specialty: Sports Medicine
Fellowship: American Sports Medicine Institute, Birmingham, AL

Vinson Smith, MD
Medical School: University of Florida College of Medicine, Gainesville, FL
Specialty: Sports Medicine

Class of 2003

Jeremy Stevens, MD
Medical School: University Of Illinois College Of Medicine, Chicago, IL
Specialty: Sports Medicine
Fellowship: Doctors Hospital, Miami, FL

Class of 2002

John Klein, MD
Medical School: Medical College Of Wisconsin, Milwaukee, WI
Specialty: Sports Medicine

Amir Matityahu, MD
Medical School: Hahnemann University, Philadelphia, PA
Specialty: Trauma
Fellowship: Adams R. Cowley Shock Trauma Center, Baltimore, MA 

Class of 2001

Donal Rose, MD
Medical School: University of Nevada, Reno, NV

Kaushik Bagchi, MD
Medical School: SUNY Stony Brook, NY
Specialty: Trauma
Fellowship: University of Medicine and Dentistry - New Jersey Medical School, Newark, NJ 

Class of 2000

Ahamed Mohaideen, MD
Medical School: State University of New York Health Science at Brooklyn, Brooklyn, NY